Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crane Rail N. Std: Is 3443 1980 Size: Iscr 100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KARTHIKEY OVERSEAS
Contract Value
1078875
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINA METAL WAY PVT LTD | Make : BINA METAL WAY PVT LTD Model : Crane Rail N. Std: IS 3443-1980 Size: ISCR-100 Title : Crane Rail N. Std: IS 3443-1980 Size: ISCR-100 | 14-08-2023 15:06:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KARTHIKEY OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : CRANE RAIL CFFP HARIDWAR 9 MT Title : CRANE RAIL CFFP HARIDWAR 9 MT | 05-08-2023 11:37:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | Make : AS PER TENDER Model : AS PER TENDER Title : Crane Rail N. Std: IS 3443-1980 Size: ISCR-100 | 14-08-2023 11:45:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRANAVI INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : CRANE RAIL STANDARD CR 100 Title : CRANE RAIL STANDARD CR 100 | 08-08-2023 12:21:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN RAIL IS3443 Title : STRUCTURAL STEEL RAIL SECTION 45 KG / METER IS 3443 | 11-08-2023 15:16:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : MS PLATE Model : MS Plate Title : MS Plate IS 2062 STAINLESS INDIA | 09-08-2023 16:49:37 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRANE RAIL CFFP HARIDWAR 9 MT | NA | CRANE RAIL CFFP HARIDWAR 9 MT | 9 | ₹ 1078875.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type