Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Table,Office Chair Good Quality,Revolving Chair Good Quality,Steel Amirah Big Size,Celling F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 03:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
shree balaji enterprises
Contract Value
164726
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Bhan Singh
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AARNA TRADERS | - | 21-02-2024 09:47:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DISCOVERY BIOMED | - | 20-02-2024 11:33:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | shree balaji enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 19:04:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shree balaji enterprises | Item Categories : Office Table,Office Chair Good quality,Revolving Chair Good Quality,Steel Amirah Big size,Celling F | 164726.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DISCOVERY BIOMED | Item Categories : Office Table,Office Chair Good quality,Revolving Chair Good Quality,Steel Amirah Big size,Celling F | 169391.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AARNA TRADERS | Item Categories : Office Table,Office Chair Good quality,Revolving Chair Good Quality,Steel Amirah Big size,Celling F | 175980.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Office Chair Good quality | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Revolving Chair Good Quality | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Steel Amirah Big size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Celling Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Coolar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| RO water purifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Iron Trunk big size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| BP Instrument digital | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| Office Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Pulse Oxymeter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Steel Gilas | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Steel Jug | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Curtain door size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Inverter 1 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Inverter Battery 200 AH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| Gluco Strip | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12.000 |
| Biometric Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Hemo Strip | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24.500 |
| Plastic Chatai Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |