Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Input Pinion Shaft / Naw Make 45210001501999
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5071146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD
437308
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS Model : GEARBOX PARTS Title : GEARBOX SPARES | 26-06-2024 13:31:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD | Item Categories : INPUT PINION SHAFT / NAW MAKE 45210001501999 | 423542.37 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEARBOX SPARES | NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS | GEARBOX PARTS | 1 | ₹ 437308.000 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreProcurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Read moreConstruction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Construction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreSupply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e & h or baumer
Supply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e h or baumer
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSupply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreof your Industry type