Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
14 T X 14 M Input Pinion Shaft,Intermediate Pinion Shaft 13tx 20 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED
Contract Value
5759155.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhinav Abhishek
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED | Make : SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED Model : 14T x 14 M Input pinion shaft suitable for 1080 CD Title : 14T x 14 M Input pinion shaft suitable for 1080 CD two stage SPL HLICAL Gear Box | 23-02-2024 09:48:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14T x 14 M Input pinion shaft suitable for 1080 CD two stage SPL HLICAL Gear Box | SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED | 14T x 14 M Input pinion shaft suitable for 1080 CD | 2 | ₹ 2553992.000 |
| INTERMEDIATE PINION SHAFT-13TX20M | SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED | INTERMEDIATE PINION SHAFT-13TX20M | 2 | ₹ 3205163.200 |