Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erw Pipes 300 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3655251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASIAN MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED
14945000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NARMADA Model : PIPE-MS:BLK-FE410,ERW,OD-323.9MM,9.5MM Title : PIPE-MS: BLK-FE410, ERW, OD-323.9MM, 9.5MM | 20-07-2023 17:44:15 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GAJANAN TUBES PVT LTD | Make : GAJANAN Model : GAJANAN 323.9 OD x9.5mm Title : MS ERW PIPE 323.9 OD x9.5mm Fe410 NSPCL | 26-07-2023 17:56:48 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANDHI BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : ERW Pipes Title : ERW Pipes | 26-07-2023 16:30:10 | Kendriya Bhandar | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE METAL AND ALLOYS Model : CS PIPE AS PER SPEC Title : CS PIPE AS PER SPEC | 14-07-2023 10:33:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED Model : HFW Title : ERW Pipes 300 MM (Q3) - 2500 Meter | 26-07-2023 12:40:35 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRODO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Prodo Model : ERW Pipes 300 MM ( Q3 ) Title : ERW Pipes 300 MM ( Q3) | 27-07-2023 12:45:24 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : MS ERW STEEL PIPE Model : MS ERW STEEL PIPE Title : ERW PIPES 300MM (Q3) | 26-07-2023 14:47:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHRI BAJRANG POWER AND ISPAT LIMITED | Make : GOEL PIPES Model : GOEL PIPES Title : GOEL PIPES | 26-07-2023 11:31:31 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NO Title : MS, ERW, 300 NB, PIPE, IS 3589 | 27-07-2023 11:49:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | Make : STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED Model : ERW PIPE 323.9 x 9.5 MM Title : ERW PIPE 323.9 x 9.5 MM | 27-07-2023 10:39:39 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TATA STEEL LIMITED | Make : TATA PIPES Model : 323 X 9.5 fE410 X BE 5-9m Title : M. S. BLACK PIPE | 27-07-2023 12:10:58 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : M1616471617 PIPE 3589 GR. FE 410 SIZE - 300NB/323. Title : M1616471617 PIPE 3589 GR. FE 410 SIZE - 300NB/323.9 OD 9.50MM | 26-07-2023 17:15:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ERW Pipes 300 MM | 14945000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED(TRANSFERRED FROM DELHI TO MAH (MII) | Item Categories : ERW Pipes 300 MM | 15537650.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE-MS: BLK-FE410, ERW, OD-323.9MM, 9.5MM | NARMADA | PIPE-MS:BLK-FE410,ERW,OD-323.9MM,9.5MM | 2500 | ₹ 14945000.000 |
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read morePurchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Read moreof your Industry type