Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football Goal Post Net As Per Is 3345
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports and Youth Welfare Department, Assam | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5494691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE
8349138
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE | Make : NA Model : 555FB-200 NYLON | 14-10-2024 17:43:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BARUAH ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : 555FB-200 NYLON | 14-10-2024 16:11:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S R. D. SPORTS | Make : NA Model : 555FB-200 NYLON | 14-10-2024 13:48:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise | Make : NA Model : Z-SPORTS | 19-10-2024 18:40:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PODDAR FITNESS | Make : NA Model : NA | 21-10-2024 21:16:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : gupta nets Model : DOUBLE THICK | 20-10-2024 12:16:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345 | 8349138.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Nylon Straight Back Net Football Goal Post Net, Size 120 millimeter | NA | 555FB-200 NYLON | 2881 | ₹ 8349138.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreof your Industry type