Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Calling For Bids: Adobe Acrobat Pro Subscriptions 🖥️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Contract & Procurement Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Subscription Renewal Of 10 Nos Adobe Acrobat Pro Licenses For A Period Of Three Years. 🔄 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Terms Of Service, And Implementation Plans. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Document Management And Collaboration Capabilities Within The Ministry. Keywords: Adobe Acrobat Pro, Subscription Renewal, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Contract & Procurement, Government Bid, Software Licenses| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 10 Nos Adobe Acrobat Pro For Subscription Renewal For Three Years As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contract & Procurement | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4882856 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GENERIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS
598260
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-05-2024 12:23:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CADTRANS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-05-2024 13:39:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GENERIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS | 07-05-2024 12:42:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | 26-04-2024 16:55:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MICROGENESIS CADSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-05-2024 07:11:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJIV ASSOCIATES | 11-05-2024 19:48:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-05-2024 13:34:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 10 Nos Adobe Acrobat Pro for Subscription Renewal for Three Years as per | 598260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CADTRANS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 10 Nos Adobe Acrobat Pro for Subscription Renewal for Three Years as per | 627520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICROGENESIS CADSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 10 Nos Adobe Acrobat Pro for Subscription Renewal for Three Years as per | 634026.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 10 Nos Adobe Acrobat Pro for Subscription Renewal for Three Years as per | 725133.60 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 10 Nos Adobe Acrobat Pro for Subscription Renewal for Three Years as per the schedule of Rates under Section VII of the ATC document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 598260.000 |
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type