Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Laptop Printers Scanner C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4215093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
2176068
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diss Computers | 11-12-2023 14:23:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAIZEN IT SERVICES PVT LTD | 11-12-2023 12:40:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MINITEK SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-12-2023 14:28:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-12-2023 13:53:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Radhika Enterprises | 10-12-2023 23:20:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-11-2023 22:32:33 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VSERV INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-12-2023 13:59:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINITEK SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Laptop Printers Scanner C | 2276068.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Laptop Printers Scanner C | 2412864.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VSERV INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Laptop Printers Scanner C | 3611732.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Radhika Enterprises | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Laptop Printers Scanner C | 3920000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Laptop Printers Scanner CCTVwithDVRandHDD Switches OFC converter; All reputed brands | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 1 | ₹ 2176068.000 |
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktops laptops printers scanner
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktops laptops printers scanner
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktops laptops printers scanner
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktops printers laptops scanner
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktops laptops printers scanner
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktops laptops printers scanner
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop, laptop, printer, scanner
Read more
of your Industry type