Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Servo Trans Fluid A,Distilled Water,Coolant For Maruthi Gypsy,Servo Pride Supreme Plus 15 W40,O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5461867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-10-2024 13:49:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GHOSH ENTERPRISES PORT BLAIR | - | 12-10-2024 18:05:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2024 21:25:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M.K. TRADERS | - | 16-10-2024 11:13:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s MAS Enterprises Port Blair | - | 22-10-2024 10:28:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | N S SUPPLIER | - | 12-10-2024 17:58:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R K AGENCY | - | 12-10-2024 18:02:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE | - | 12-10-2024 17:53:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED | - | 22-10-2024 08:57:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Servo Trans Fluid A,Distilled Water,Coolant for Maruthi Gypsy,Servo Pride Supreme Plus 15 W40,O | 264999.50 | L1 |
| 2 | N S SUPPLIER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Servo Trans Fluid A,Distilled Water,Coolant for Maruthi Gypsy,Servo Pride Supreme Plus 15 W40,O | 287525.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GHOSH ENTERPRISES PORT BLAIR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Servo Trans Fluid A,Distilled Water,Coolant for Maruthi Gypsy,Servo Pride Supreme Plus 15 W40,O | 295380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R K AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Servo Trans Fluid A,Distilled Water,Coolant for Maruthi Gypsy,Servo Pride Supreme Plus 15 W40,O | 347760.00 | L4 |