Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Microtek Inverter 2500 Va,Luminious Battery 250 Ah,Installation,Chapati Making Machine Plate,Chapat
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3869333
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 18:45
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GANESH ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

98300

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jintu Jit Mudoi
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANESH ENTERPRISE - 03-09-2023 18:29:40 N/A Qualified
2 Garg Enterprises - 03-09-2023 15:52:10 MSE Disqualified
3 Saloni Enterprise - 03-09-2023 21:20:58 N/A Qualified
4 TECHNO MART - 03-09-2023 21:05:17 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GANESH ENTERPRISE Item Categories : MICROTEK INVERTER 2500 VA,LUMINIOUS BATTERY 250 AH,INSTALLATION,CHAPATI MAKING MACHINE PLATE,CHAPAT 98300.00 L1
2 Saloni Enterprise Item Categories : MICROTEK INVERTER 2500 VA,LUMINIOUS BATTERY 250 AH,INSTALLATION,CHAPATI MAKING MACHINE PLATE,CHAPAT 108500.00 L2
3 TECHNO MART Item Categories : MICROTEK INVERTER 2500 VA,LUMINIOUS BATTERY 250 AH,INSTALLATION,CHAPATI MAKING MACHINE PLATE,CHAPAT 111360.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MICROTEK INVERTER 2500 VA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17200.000
LUMINIOUS BATTERY 250 AH NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 55000.000
INSTALLATION NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 500.000
CHAPATI MAKING MACHINE PLATE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19600.000
CHAPATI MAKING MACHINE PLATE INSTALLATION NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise