Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Luminious Inverter 1 Kva,Luminious Inverter 3.5 Kva,Microtek Ups 1 Kva,Havels Wire 1.5mm,200 Ah Batt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4090709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 15, 2023 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMLA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 07:33:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAURASIA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 22:42:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | - | 23-10-2023 10:32:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Garg Enterprises | - | 24-10-2023 13:01:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Garg Trading Co. | - | 26-10-2023 18:28:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S DATA COMPUTECH | - | 23-10-2023 10:32:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | S.J. INTERNATIONAL | - | 23-10-2023 10:09:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Shyam Enterprises | - | 20-10-2023 23:23:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.J. INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Luminious Inverter 1 Kva,Luminious Inverter 3.5 Kva,Microtek Ups 1 Kva,Havels Wire 1.5mm,200AH Batt | 149760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DATA COMPUTECH | Item Categories : Luminious Inverter 1 Kva,Luminious Inverter 3.5 Kva,Microtek Ups 1 Kva,Havels Wire 1.5mm,200AH Batt | 160000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Luminious Inverter 1 Kva,Luminious Inverter 3.5 Kva,Microtek Ups 1 Kva,Havels Wire 1.5mm,200AH Batt | 169500.00 | L3 |