Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing The Outcome Based Mechanized Housekeeping Services At Divisio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4223541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DURGA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
15040176
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-12-2023 12:33:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IDENITIVE CONSTRUCTION SERVICE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-11-2023 22:13:19 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MARULARADHYA SIDRAM PATIL PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-12-2023 13:29:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SOUTH INDIA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-12-2023 15:59:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI SERVICES | 11-12-2023 12:25:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing the Outcome based Mechanized Housekeeping services at Divisio | 15321288.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing the Outcome based Mechanized Housekeeping services at Divisional Railway Hospital Bangalore for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15040176.000 |
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreCustom bid for services - outcome based mechanized cleaning and housekeeping , disinfection and san
Read more
Custom bid for services - outcome based mechanized cleaning and housekeeping disinfection and sani
Read more
Custom bid for services - outcome based comprehensive mechanized cleaning and housekeeping works of
Read more
Custom bid for services - outcome based mechanized cleaning and housekeeping works of glass facade
Read more
of your Industry type