Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Taxi Dzire Etios Amaze Xcent On Call Basis Min 120 Kms Run And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5155654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANJANI TRAVELS
705505.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA TOURS & TRAVELS | 06-08-2024 12:26:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANJANI TRAVELS | 06-08-2024 10:11:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AUTORIDERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | 06-08-2024 12:37:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CODE CABS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-08-2024 12:51:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN TOURS & TRAVELS | 06-08-2024 12:06:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJANI TRAVELS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF TAXI DZIRE ETIOS AMAZE XCENT ON CALL BASIS MIN 120 KMS RUN AND | 705505.50 | L1 |
| 2 | CODE CABS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF TAXI DZIRE ETIOS AMAZE XCENT ON CALL BASIS MIN 120 KMS RUN AND | 791332.50 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF TAXI DZIRE ETIOS AMAZE XCENT ON CALL BASIS MIN 120 KMS RUN AND 8 HRS DUTY PER DAY FOR AHMEDABAD ZONAL OFFICE FOR 2 YEARS BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST REFER SCC SOW SOR OF TENDER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 32508.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF TAXI INNOVA CRYSTA ON CALL BASIS MIN 120 KMS RUN AND 8 HRS DUTY PER DAY FOR AHMEDABAD ZONAL OFFICE FOR 2 YEARS BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST REFER SCC SOW SOR OF TENDER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 50872.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF TAXI DZIRE ETIOS AMAZE XCENT ON CALL BASIS MIN 250 KMS RUN AND 12 HRS DUTY PER DAY FOR AHMEDABAD ZONAL OFFICE FOR 2 YEARS BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST REFER SCC SOW SOR OF TENDER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 250425.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF TAXI INNOVA CRYSTA ON CALL BASIS MIN 250 KMS RUN AND 12 HRS DUTY PER DAY FOR AHMEDABAD ZONAL OFFICE FOR 2 YEARS BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST REFER SCC SOW SOR OF TENDER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 347130.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERTIME CHARGES FOR EVERY EXTRA HOUR PER DAY FOR AHMEDABAD ZONAL OFFICE FOR 2 YEARS BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE LUMPSUM AMOUNT INCLUDING GST REFER SCC SOW SOR OF TENDER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 24570.000 |
Sedan amaze dzire tigor xcent aspire ameo zest sunny etios logan verito non ac,sedan amaze dzire ti
Read more
Sedan amaze dzire tigor xcent aspire ameo zest sunny etios logan verito non ac,sedan amaze dzire ti
Read more
Maruthi swift dzire /etios gd/hundai xcent ot equivalent
Maruthi swift dzire /etios gd/hundai xcent ot equivalent
Read moreTaxi dzire etios 80k 6 hrs,taxi dzire etios fix 250km 12 hrs,taxi dzire etios 250km per km,taxi inn
Read more
Taxi dzire or etios 80km or 10 hrs,taxi dzire or etios 250km or 12 hrs,taxi dzire or etios greater
Read more
Custom bid for services - taxi,dzire/etios 80km/10 hrs,custom bid for services - taxi,dzire/etios 2
Read more
Sedan ac maruti suzuki dezire toyota etios honda amaze hyundai xcent any other veh of same class bo
Read more
Sedan ac maruti suzuki dezire toyota etios honda amaze hyundai xcent any other veh of same class bo
Read more
of your Industry type