Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity For Passenger Sedans ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Range Of Passenger Sedans To Enhance Its Fleet. The Models Under Consideration Include: ๐ Honda Amaze ๐ Maruti Suzuki Dzire ๐ Tata Tigor ๐ Hyundai Xcent ๐ Ford Aspire ๐ Volkswagen Ameo ๐ Tata Zest ๐ Nissan Sunny ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Military Grade Specifications. Keywords: Passenger Sedans, Procurement, Military Fleet, Government Tender, Vehicle Acquisition, Defence Ministry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sedan Honda Amaze Dzire Tata Tigor Hyundai Xcent Ford Aspire Volkswagen Ameo Tata Zest Nissan Sunny
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/332216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | k d logistics(MSE) | Item Categories : Sedan Honda Amaze Dzire Tata Tigor Hyundai Xcent Ford Aspire Volkswagen Ameo Tata Zest Nissan Sunny | 140634.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D S FLIGHTS (MSE) | Item Categories : Sedan Honda Amaze Dzire Tata Tigor Hyundai Xcent Ford Aspire Volkswagen Ameo Tata Zest Nissan Sunny | 140798.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gurdev Singh (MSE) | Item Categories : Sedan Honda Amaze Dzire Tata Tigor Hyundai Xcent Ford Aspire Volkswagen Ameo Tata Zest Nissan Sunny | 142520.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | โน 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | โน 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | โน 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | โน 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | โน 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | โน 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | โน 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | โน 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | โน 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | โน 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | โน 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | โน 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | โน 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | โน 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | โน 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | โน 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | โน 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | โน 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | โน 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | โน 5900.000 |
Sedan honda amaze dzire tata tigor hyundai xcent ford aspire volkswagen ameo tata zest nissan sunny
Read more
Tata indigo, maruti swift dezire tata tigor volkswagen ameo toyotaetios honda amaze tata zest ford
Read more
Tata indigo, maruti swift dezire tata tigor volkswagen ameo toyotaetios honda amaze tata zest ford
Read more
Tata indigo, maruti swift dezire tata tigor volkswagen ameo toyotaetios honda amaze tata zest ford
Read more
Tata indigo, maruti swift dezire tata tigor volkswagen ameo toyotaetios honda amaze tata zest ford
Read more
Tata indigo, maruti swift dezire tata tigor volkswagen ameo toyotaetios honda amaze tata zest ford
Read more
Tata indigo, maruti swift dezire tata tigor volkswagen ameo toyotaetios honda amaze tata zest ford
Read more
Sedan amaze dzire tigor xcent aspire ameo zest sunny etios logan verito non ac,sedan amaze dzire ti
Read more
of your Industry type