Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Opportunity: Non Ac Sedan Vehicles 🚗 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Non Ac Sedan Vehicles. The Models Sought Include: 🚗 Amaze, Dzire, Tioga, Xcent, Aspire, Ameo, Zest, Sunny, Etios, Logan, Verito 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Technical Specifications, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Non Ac Sedan Vehicles, Procurement, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Vehicle Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sedan Amaze Dzire Tigor Xcent Aspire Ameo Zest Sunny Etios Logan Verito Non Ac,Sedan Amaze Dzire Ti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/332301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 28, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANUAN ENTERPRISES(MSE) | Item Categories : Sedan Amaze Dzire Tigor Xcent Aspire Ameo Zest Sunny Etios Logan Verito Non AC,Sedan Amaze Dzire Ti | 311540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Manav & Co (MSE) | Item Categories : Sedan Amaze Dzire Tigor Xcent Aspire Ameo Zest Sunny Etios Logan Verito Non AC,Sedan Amaze Dzire Ti | 321850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANAS ROADLINE (MSE) | Item Categories : Sedan Amaze Dzire Tigor Xcent Aspire Ameo Zest Sunny Etios Logan Verito Non AC,Sedan Amaze Dzire Ti | 1337010.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Sedan amaze dzire tigor xcent aspire ameo zest sunny etios logan verito non ac,sedan amaze dzire ti
Read more
Sedan honda amaze dzire tata tigor hyundai xcent ford aspire volkswagen ameo tata zest nissan sunny
Read more
Sedan honda amaze dzire tata tigor hyundai xcent ford aspire volkswagen ameo tata zest nissan sunny
Read more
Custom bid for services - group1 10hr100km aura grand fronx etios swift dzire amaze ford aspire or
Read more
Maruthi swift dzire /etios gd/hundai xcent ot equivalent
Maruthi swift dzire /etios gd/hundai xcent ot equivalent
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of taxi dzire etios amaze xcent on call basis min 120 kms run and
Read more
Sedan ac maruti suzuki dezire toyota etios honda amaze hyundai xcent any other veh of same class bo
Read more
Sedan ac maruti suzuki dezire toyota etios honda amaze hyundai xcent any other veh of same class bo
Read more
of your Industry type