Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪙 Procurement Opportunity: Bi Metallic Coin Blanks 💰 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rs 10 Bi Metallic Coin Blanks. 🏦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Production Capabilities And Pricing. Keywords: Bi Metallic Coin Blanks, Procurement, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rs 10 Bi Metallic Coin Blanks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4841522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONSOLIDATED COIN COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Bi-metallic Coin Blanks Title : Bi-metallic Coin Blanks | 04-05-2024 16:07:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED | Make : JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED Model : RS 10 Bi Metallic Coin Blanks Title : Bi Metallic Coin Blanks | 06-05-2024 10:47:16 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MITTAL APPLIANCES LIMITED | Make : Rs 10 Bi-Metallic Coin Blanks - 774 MT Model : Rs 10 Bi-Metallic Coin Blanks - 774 MT Title : Rs 10 Bi-Metallic Coin Blanks - 774 MT | 04-05-2024 16:14:40 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL APPLIANCES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Rs 10 Bi-Metallic Coin Blanks | 284955840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Rs 10 Bi-Metallic Coin Blanks | 291798000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CONSOLIDATED COIN COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Rs 10 Bi-Metallic Coin Blanks | 324228600.00 | L3 |
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 10 (rohtas block 10)
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreE-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
E-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
Read moreComprehensive development and improvements to roads and drains venkateshwara nagara ,sampigehalli ,hegedenagara eastern side, shirdisai nagara, prashanatinagar & upgradation of parks in ward no 20 (package no 04) rs.1000.00 lakhs.
Comprehensive development and improvements to roads and drains venkateshwara nagara ,sampigehalli ,hegedenagara eastern side, shirdisai nagara, prashanatinagar & upgradation of parks in ward no 20 (package no 04) rs.1000.00 lakhs.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
Read moreProviding and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreMaintenance / upgradation of road no. 10 at i.a. raebareli site 2 distt. raebareli
Maintenance / upgradation of road no. 10 at i.a. raebareli site 2 distt. raebareli
Read moreof your Industry type