Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Daily Service Of Collection Transportation And Disposal Of Bio Medical Was
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5215980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEDICARE ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
8026477
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 57 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Subhankar Home
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Eastern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREENTECH ENVIRON MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-08-2024 11:25:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEDICARE ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-08-2024 12:07:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R G S ENTERPRISES | 19-08-2024 14:52:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UMESH KUMAR PANDEY | 19-08-2024 12:50:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICARE ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daily service of collection transportation and disposal of BioMedical Was | 8026477.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Daily service of collection transportation and disposal of BioMedical Waste form 14 nos Health Units under Medical DepartmentSealdah Division which are as follows CP NKG DKD GHPR KG KRP BT BNJ NH FP SPR RHA RHA CRE KMD fo.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7620480.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Daily of Bio Medical Waste Collection plastic bag size22x25 as specified CPCB and WBPCB guidelines and its subsequent amendments Daily requirement of 28 nos of Plastic bags per Health Unit Red 01 No Yellow 01 No Total 30688 .. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 353066.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Puncture Proof Container with Lid for keeping specific items BioMedical Waste translucent with bar code Total Requirement 504Nos | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 52931.000 |