Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer 15 8 Gb 1 Tb 19.5 Acer,Epson Multimedia Projector Mmp,Printer Hp Laserjet 1020 Pluse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4387226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 00:00:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 05-02-2024 00:59:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BAJRANG TRADERS | - | 05-02-2024 01:26:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Elixir | - | 04-02-2024 12:47:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 03-02-2024 21:27:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 04-02-2024 15:57:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEXGEN POWER SOLUTIONS | - | 01-02-2024 17:26:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 09:35:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SECURETECH SOLUTIONS | - | 01-02-2024 17:03:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SunBlue | - | 03-02-2024 15:15:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VERTEX II IT SOLUTIONS | - | 01-02-2024 16:40:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERTEX II IT SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer 15 8GB 1TB 19.5 Acer,EPSON Multimedia Projector MMP,Printer HP Laserjet 1020 Pluse | 243863.18 | L1 |
| 2 | BAJRANG TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer 15 8GB 1TB 19.5 Acer,EPSON Multimedia Projector MMP,Printer HP Laserjet 1020 Pluse | 248545.06 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer 15 8GB 1TB 19.5 Acer,EPSON Multimedia Projector MMP,Printer HP Laserjet 1020 Pluse | 256459.42 | L3 |
| 4 | SECURETECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Desktop Computer 15 8GB 1TB 19.5 Acer,EPSON Multimedia Projector MMP,Printer HP Laserjet 1020 Pluse | 260900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NEXGEN POWER SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer 15 8GB 1TB 19.5 Acer,EPSON Multimedia Projector MMP,Printer HP Laserjet 1020 Pluse | 265000.00 | L5 |