Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Mounted Scissor Lift
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS | Make : ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Model : AL-019 Title : FLOOR MOUNTED SCISSOR LIFT | 01-02-2024 15:41:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EDDY CURRENT CONTROLS INDIA LTD | Make : EEPT Model : EEPT-SLT-20 Title : FLOOR MOUNTED SCISSOR LIFT | 01-02-2024 18:29:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GENUINE SUPPLIES AND SERVICES | Make : GeNUINESS Model : GeNUINESS-HEAVY DUTY LIFT Title : GeNUINESS-HEAVY DUTY LIFT | 01-02-2024 11:26:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J & G WORK FORMULA | Make : JANDG Model : TB TS 202015 Title : FLOOR MOUNTED SCISSOR LIFT | 01-02-2024 12:41:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MECHATRONICS CORPORATION | Make : GeNUINESS Model : LIFT Title : MECHATRONICS LIFT | 01-02-2024 12:11:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : STW Model : NA Title : FLOOR MOUNTED SCISSOR LIFT | 01-02-2024 16:27:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : ASHMITA Model : AE XTS Title : FLOOR MOUNTED SCISSOR LIFT | 01-02-2024 15:52:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SIMCO STEEL PRODUCTS | Make : GeNUINESS Model : SIMCO-HEAVY DUTY RACKS Title : SIMCO-HEAVY DUTY RACKS | 25-01-2024 18:02:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. | Make : EASY MOVE Model : EM 109 FIX Title : EASY MOVE MAKE FLOOR MOUNTED SCISSOR LIFT | 01-02-2024 11:24:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIMCO STEEL PRODUCTS(MII) | Item Categories : FLOOR MOUNTED SCISSOR LIFT | 480000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GENUINE SUPPLIES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FLOOR MOUNTED SCISSOR LIFT | 550000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MECHATRONICS CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLOOR MOUNTED SCISSOR LIFT | 648000.00 | L3 |
Hesraghatta commercial space-1st floor
Hesraghatta commercial space-1st floor, area-1,110 sq.ft, mlf rs.28,042, emd rs.21,388, license period 6 years
Read moreJayanagara-ttmc-commercial space-2nd-floor
Jayanagar ttmc-commercial space- 2nd floor, area-26,000sq.ft, mlf rs.18,60,435, emd rs.18,91,968, license period 10 years
Read moreIsro layout-commercial space-ground floor
Isro layout-commercial space-ground floor,area -5,737sq.ft, mlf rs.6,69,126, emd rs.4,08,280, license period 6 years.
Read moreVijaynagar(hosahalli) commercial space 1st floor
Vijaynagar(hosahalli) commercial space 1st floor, area-795 sq.ft,mlf rs.22,392, emd rs.17,078, license period 6 years
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read moreKalasipalya bus station commercial space-1st floor
Kalasipalya bus station commercial space-1st floor, 53,041sq.ft, rs.40,16,922, emd rs. 40,85,005, license period 10 years
Read moreN r colony commercial space 1st floor
N r colony commercial space 1st floor,area-4967 sq.ft, mlf rs.3,08,743, emd rs.1,88,386,license period 6 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreKengeri ttmc bus stand commercial space-1st floor
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-1st floor, 30,734sq.ft, rs.14,40,853, emd rs. 14,65,274, license period 10 years
Read moreof your Industry type