Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Lower Bearing Spacer (Hy 311. A. 08) 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lower Bearing Spacer (Hy 311. A. 08) As Per Drg 46100000642/00, Including All Necessary Materials As Specified. 🗓️ Deadline: June 17, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Accordance With The Drawing And Rectification (Drg) Standards. Keywords: Lower Bearing Spacer, Hy 311. A. 08, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Industrial Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lower Bearing Spacer (Hy 311. A. 08) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 46100000642/00 With Matl. As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5022111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKSRACHANA INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : HY-311.A,08 Title : lower bearing spacer | 09-06-2024 17:36:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LIFTWELL ENGG. | Make : LE Model : Lower Bearing Spacer Title : Lower Bearing Spacer (HY-311. A. 08) | 15-06-2024 09:58:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S GAURI INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : LOWER BEARING SPACER (HY-311. A. 08) - FULLY M/CD Title : LOWER BEARING SPACER (HY-311. A. 08) - FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 46100000642/00 WITH MATL. AS PER | 15-06-2024 15:36:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S RACHANA INDUSTRIES | Make : RI/115/24-25 Model : RI/115 Title : LOWER BEARING SPACER (HY-311. A. 08) - FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 46100000642/00 WITH MATL. AS PER | 15-06-2024 12:27:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS | Make : MFE Model : MFE Title : JR BEARING SPACER | 07-06-2024 15:57:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : LOWER BEARING SPACER (HY-311. A. 08) - FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 46100000642/00 WITH MATL. AS PER | 15-06-2024 17:53:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| lower bearing spacer | NA | HY-311.A,08 | 24 | ₹ 18480.000 |
| JR. BEARING SPACER (HY-311. A. 15) FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 36100000437/02 WITH MATL. AA19331/11 | RI/116/24-25 | RI/116 | 11 | ₹ 187000.000 |