Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dining Table Set Six Seater,Cane Sofa Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3571239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 05:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 12:36:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAKHI ENTERPRISE | - | 15-06-2023 21:16:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AMIT ENTERPRISE | - | 15-06-2023 21:11:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S Bittu Traders | - | 15-06-2023 20:58:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 26-06-2023 12:51:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | WATER PROOF (ASSAM) | - | 15-06-2023 21:04:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Bittu Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dining Table Set Six Seater,Cane Sofa Set | 190000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AMIT ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dining Table Set Six Seater,Cane Sofa Set | 193500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAKHI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dining Table Set Six Seater,Cane Sofa Set | 195800.00 | L3 |