Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monitor For Tech Lab,Vga Cable,Power Cable,Hdmi Cable,Monitor Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5474049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT TRADERS | - | 19-10-2024 12:53:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 26-10-2024 10:07:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2024 12:48:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise | - | 25-10-2024 17:48:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAVERA INFOTECH | - | 19-10-2024 12:43:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAVERA INFOTECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONITOR FOR TECH LAB,VGA CABLE,POWER CABLE,HDMI CABLE,MONITOR COVER | 6523.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONITOR FOR TECH LAB,VGA CABLE,POWER CABLE,HDMI CABLE,MONITOR COVER | 7130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMRIT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONITOR FOR TECH LAB,VGA CABLE,POWER CABLE,HDMI CABLE,MONITOR COVER | 7470.00 | L3 |
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreProcurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Procurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreProcurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreConstruction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read moreof your Industry type