Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Driver1,Led Driver2,Led Driver3,Led Driver4,Led Driver5
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4018841
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 27, 2023 22:28
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1061 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S ATHARV ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

414000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Santosh Kumar Rathaur
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Urban Local Bodies , Uttar Pradesh(nagar Panchayat Bahsuma(meerut)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BRIGHT COMPLETE SERVICES - 14-10-2023 18:20:12 Offline upload Qualified
2 GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 07-10-2023 13:19:46 BIS License Disqualified
3 M/S ATHARV ENTERPRISES - 14-10-2023 18:33:42 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S TRIPATHI CONSTRUCTION - 14-10-2023 18:00:17 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ATHARV ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LED DRIVER1,LED DRIVER2,LED DRIVER3,LED DRIVER4,LED DRIVER5 414000.00 L1
2 BRIGHT COMPLETE SERVICES Item Categories : LED DRIVER1,LED DRIVER2,LED DRIVER3,LED DRIVER4,LED DRIVER5 439620.00 L2
3 M/S TRIPATHI CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : LED DRIVER1,LED DRIVER2,LED DRIVER3,LED DRIVER4,LED DRIVER5 456200.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED DRIVER1 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 78030.000
LED DRIVER2 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 78030.000
LED DRIVER3 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 104040.000
LED DRIVER4 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 76950.000
LED DRIVER5 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 76950.000