Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ac Servicing And Repair, Wheel Alignment With Wheel Belancing
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5378892
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 10, 2024 00:14
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 700 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.R ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : AC SERVICING AND REPAIR, WHEEL ALIGNMENT WITH WHEEL BELANCING 18-09-2024 16:49:55 N/A Qualified
2 M-TECH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : AC SERVICING AND REPAIR, WHEEL ALIGNMENT WITH WHEEL BELANCING 18-09-2024 17:04:08 N/A Qualified
3 Vishvakarma Motor Garrage Make : NA Model : NA Title : AC SERVICING AND REPAIR, WHEEL ALIGNMENT WITH WHEEL BELANCING 18-09-2024 16:57:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.R ENTERPRISES Item Categories : AC SERVICING AND REPAIR, WHEEL ALIGNMENT WITH WHEEL BELANCING 16933.00 L1
2 Vishvakarma Motor Garrage Item Categories : AC SERVICING AND REPAIR, WHEEL ALIGNMENT WITH WHEEL BELANCING 17550.00 L2
3 M-TECH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : AC SERVICING AND REPAIR, WHEEL ALIGNMENT WITH WHEEL BELANCING 18267.00 L3