Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Classroom Desking And Seating (V2),Executive Table (V2),Office Chair (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5293061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 15, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shrawan Kumar
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N R SYSTEMS | Make : DNR SYSTEMS Model : Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) | 22-08-2024 16:40:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BJ-524 | 27-08-2024 10:32:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | Make : KnK Model : KK DD 5139162 | 24-08-2024 16:49:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | Make : NA Model : CLASSROOM DESKING | 25-08-2024 15:35:30 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 5 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : NA Model : AVAL010 | 27-08-2024 10:38:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |