Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Interthane 990 Signal Green,Interthane 990 White,Bucket Plastic 20 Ltr Capacity,Bucket Plastic 15 L
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4460414
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 03:47
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 958 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., - 13-01-2024 16:01:09 MSE Qualified
2 S & S ENTERPRISES - 19-01-2024 20:10:07 MSE Qualified
3 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY - 19-01-2024 22:52:02 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHENNAI SUPPLY CO.,(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Interthane 990 Signal Green,Interthane 990 White,Bucket Plastic 20 Ltr Capacity,Bucket Plastic 15 L 135495.00 L1
2 S & S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Interthane 990 Signal Green,Interthane 990 White,Bucket Plastic 20 Ltr Capacity,Bucket Plastic 15 L 146675.00 L2
3 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Interthane 990 Signal Green,Interthane 990 White,Bucket Plastic 20 Ltr Capacity,Bucket Plastic 15 L 180425.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise