Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Xerox Plain Paper 75 Gsm,Envelop No 6 Brown/Yellow,Envelop White No 6,Envelop A4,Adhesive Color Fla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3536565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINDEX STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP LOGO Model : A4 SIZE 80 GSM PAPER REM Title : A4 SIZE PAPER | 28-06-2023 11:12:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Navjeevan Traders | Make : J K Paper Model : J K Title : Paper A/4 | 20-06-2023 09:38:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : A4 Title : XEROX PAPER | 28-06-2023 10:05:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Xerox plain paper 75 gsm,Envelop No 6 Brown/Yellow,Envelop white No-6,envelop A4,adhesive color fla | 391457.50 | L1 |
| 2 | Navjeevan Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Xerox plain paper 75 gsm,Envelop No 6 Brown/Yellow,Envelop white No-6,envelop A4,adhesive color fla | 545320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BINDEX STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Xerox plain paper 75 gsm,Envelop No 6 Brown/Yellow,Envelop white No-6,envelop A4,adhesive color fla | 1815530.00 | L3 |