Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lay On Slip Pad 100 Pages,Horizontal And Vertical Obsn Pad 100 Pages,Bearing Round Pad 100 Pages,Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4114260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 03:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME TRADERS | - | 27-10-2023 15:04:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL STORES | - | 28-10-2023 11:31:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 13:23:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LAY ON SLIP PAD 100 PAGES,HORIZONTAL and VERTICAL OBSN PAD 100 PAGES,BEARING ROUND PAD 100 PAGES,CO | 8900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL STORES | Item Categories : LAY ON SLIP PAD 100 PAGES,HORIZONTAL and VERTICAL OBSN PAD 100 PAGES,BEARING ROUND PAD 100 PAGES,CO | 9300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAY ON SLIP PAD 100 PAGES,HORIZONTAL and VERTICAL OBSN PAD 100 PAGES,BEARING ROUND PAD 100 PAGES,CO | 10480.00 | L3 |