Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printing Of Registers (100 Pages),Printing Of Customized Slip Pads
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4681596
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 22:34
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHOJAK ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PRINTING OF REGISTERS (100 PAGES) Title : PRINTING OF REGISTERS (100 PAGES) 07-03-2024 22:07:05 N/A Qualified
2 NEW SATNAM PRINTING PRESS Make : NA Model : LEDGER REGISTER Title : REGISTER 06-03-2024 15:05:24 N/A Qualified
3 RACE SALES Make : NA Model : PRINTING OF REGISTERS Title : PRINTING OF REGISTERS (100 PAGES) , PRINTING OF CUSTOMIZED SLIP PADS 07-03-2024 13:07:10 N/A Qualified
4 RIDDHI ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : PRINTING OF REGISTERS (100 PAGES) Title : PRINTING OF REGISTERS (100 PAGES) 07-03-2024 22:02:50 N/A Qualified
5 SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 2023 Title : TRICYCLE RICKSHAW 08-03-2024 10:51:15 N/A Qualified
6 SHREE SATI TRADERS Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI Title : PRINTING OF REGISTERS (100 PAGES) (Q3) 08-03-2024 13:29:50 MSE Qualified
7 VASU ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PRINTING OF REGISTERS 100 PAGES Title : PRINTING OF REGISTERS 100 PAGES 07-03-2024 18:12:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEW SATNAM PRINTING PRESS Item Categories : PRINTING OF REGISTERS (100 PAGES),PRINTING OF CUSTOMIZED SLIP PADS 47600.00 L1
2 SHREE SATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRINTING OF REGISTERS (100 PAGES),PRINTING OF CUSTOMIZED SLIP PADS 59857.20 L2
3 VASU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PRINTING OF REGISTERS (100 PAGES),PRINTING OF CUSTOMIZED SLIP PADS 81000.00 L3
4 RACE SALES Item Categories : PRINTING OF REGISTERS (100 PAGES),PRINTING OF CUSTOMIZED SLIP PADS 81400.00 L4
5 RIDDHI ENTERPRISE Item Categories : PRINTING OF REGISTERS (100 PAGES),PRINTING OF CUSTOMIZED SLIP PADS 89000.00 L5
6 BHOJAK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PRINTING OF REGISTERS (100 PAGES),PRINTING OF CUSTOMIZED SLIP PADS 93600.00 L6
7 SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PRINTING OF REGISTERS (100 PAGES),PRINTING OF CUSTOMIZED SLIP PADS 148000.00 L7