Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scraper And Guard Assly (Hy 001. A/Hy 301.00) As Per Drg. 16110000282/08 With Matl As Per Drg.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6128156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2025 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2025
Expired 505 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NORTHERN ALLOYS BHAVNAGAR LIMITED
Contract Value
3802668
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhishek
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : SCRAPER AND GUARD ASSLY (HY-001. A/HY-301.00) AS P Title : SCRAPER AND GUARD ASSLY (HY-001. A/HY-301.00) AS PER DRG. 16110000282/08 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. | 15-04-2025 19:16:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RISHI INDUSTRIES | Make : RI Model : RI Title : SCRAPER AND GUARD ASSLY (HY-001. A/HY-301.00) AS PER DRG. 16110000282/08 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. | 15-04-2025 18:58:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NORTHERN ALLOYS BHAVNAGAR LIMITED | Make : NAB Model : NABL Title : SCRAPER AND GUARD ASSLY (HY-001. A/HY-301.00) AS PER DRG. 16110000282/08 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. | 18-04-2025 13:17:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VEERA PRECICAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VPC Model : NA Title : SCRAPER AND GUARD ASSLY (HY-001. A/HY-301.00) AS PER DRG. 16110000282/08 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. | 17-04-2025 16:11:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : SCRAPER AND GUARD ASSLY (HY-001. A/HY-301.00) AS PER DRG. 16110000282/08 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. | 18-04-2025 18:18:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCRAPER AND GUARD ASSLY (HY-001. A/HY-301.00) AS PER DRG. 16110000282/08 WITH MATL AS PER DRG. | NAB | NABL | 262 | ₹ 3802668.000 |