Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Lcv Truck; 1
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6125633
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 09, 2025 15:36
End Date
Expired 11/04/2025

Expired 513 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA LOGISTICS 11-04-2025 09:01:14 MSE Disqualified
2 ALL WAYS CARRIERS PRIVATE LIMITED 11-04-2025 08:48:15 MSE Qualified
3 BALWANT RAI ANAND 11-04-2025 08:58:45 MSE Qualified
4 JAIN TRANSPORT CORPORATION 10-04-2025 15:15:01 MSE Qualified
5 OPTIMUM ENGINEERING 09-04-2025 18:03:17 MSE Qualified
6 SAI CARGO CARRIERS 09-04-2025 19:02:21 MSE Disqualified
7 SHANKAR ENTERIPRISES 11-04-2025 00:50:50 MSE Qualified
8 SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE 11-04-2025 09:52:45 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OPTIMUM ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 1 70777.00 L1
2 SHANKAR ENTERIPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 1 105000.00 L2
3 ALL WAYS CARRIERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 1 124400.00 L3
4 JAIN TRANSPORT CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 1 130000.00 L4
5 BALWANT RAI ANAND( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck; 1 170000.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise