Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Usrp X Series Sdr Hardware With Accessories
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4511889
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 16:46
End Date
Expired 31/01/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : National Instruments Model : USRP X310 Title : USRP X SERIES SDR HARDWARE WITH ACCESSORIES 31-01-2024 10:24:55 MII Qualified
2 OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED Make : National Instruments Model : USRP X310 Title : USRP X SERIES SDR HARDWARE 31-01-2024 04:22:54 MII Qualified
3 SAFRAN DATA SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : National Instruments Model : USRP X310 Title : USRP X SERIES SDR HARDWARE 30-01-2024 16:15:29 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : USRP X SERIES SDR HARDWARE WITH ACCESSORIES 2917000.00 L1
2 OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : USRP X SERIES SDR HARDWARE WITH ACCESSORIES 3400000.00 L2
3 CAPTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : USRP X SERIES SDR HARDWARE WITH ACCESSORIES 3500000.00 L3