Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Whole Genome Sequencing Of Hiv Amplicons On Ngs Platform For 100 Samples
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4208717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MIBIOME THERAPEUTICS LLP
Contract Value
944000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Konari Rama Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMEDIA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2023 15:34:36 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED | 24-11-2023 11:11:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MIBIOME THERAPEUTICS LLP | 17-11-2023 10:44:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STRAND LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2023 15:11:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIBIOME THERAPEUTICS LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Whole Genome Sequencing of HIV amplicons on NGS Platform for 100 samples | 944000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Whole Genome Sequencing of HIV amplicons on NGS Platform for 100 samples | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 944000.000 |