Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200135752 Alumino Thermic Welding Of Rail Joints For 52 Kg Rail Over Exist
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5481545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRADEEP BIMALCHANDRA KUNDU
5605000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL | 19-10-2024 07:53:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | POWERTECH ASSOCIATES & CONSULTANTS | 14-10-2024 21:21:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRADEEP BIMALCHANDRA KUNDU | 11-10-2024 15:53:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-10-2024 19:20:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRADEEP BIMALCHANDRA KUNDU | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135752 AluminoThermic welding of rail joints for 52 kg rail over exist | 5605000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AGRAWAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135752 AluminoThermic welding of rail joints for 52 kg rail over exist | 6448650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135752 AluminoThermic welding of rail joints for 52 kg rail over exist | 6557315.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200135752 AluminoThermic welding of rail joints for 52 kg rail over existing running MGR Railway Track from Plant area to take off points Pali Dadri at NTPC Dadri | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5605000.000 |
Mould shoes with clamp for a.t. welding rail joints (60 kg).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200145601 biennial contract for usfd testing for rail and welding joints
Read more
Rail wear gauge for 52 kg rail
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200133358 job contract for thermit welding of rail joints of railway sidi
Read more
Supply of equipment for at welding of rail joints 60 kg with complete set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type