Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Traffic Signal Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3861793 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S J. S. ASSOCIATES
5713263
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVOYS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENVYOS Model : EE-HBR-300AB Title : TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT | 14-09-2023 18:10:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S J. S. ASSOCIATES | Make : TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT Model : TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT Title : TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT | 10-09-2023 16:41:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADING CO. | Make : TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT Model : TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT Title : TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT | 10-09-2023 17:24:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JEET ENTERPRISES | Make : TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT Model : TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT Title : TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT | 10-09-2023 16:28:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | shiv Enterprises | Make : Greenway Model : GW-HFA Title : Hi-Flux / Single Source LED Traffic Signal light. | 14-09-2023 11:38:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J. S. ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT | 5713263.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT | 5713272.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JEET ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT | 5713281.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT | TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT | TRAFFIC SIGNAL LIGHT | 9 | ₹ 5713263.000 |
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProvision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreInstallation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreRamdev ji mandir ke pas bairwa ki dhani m highmask solar light isthapan karya kiratpura
Ramdev ji mandir ke pas bairwa ki dhani m highmask solar light isthapan karya kiratpura
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreof your Industry type