Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
27 Core 2.5 Sqmm. 1.1 Kv Grade Standard Copper Conductor Round Gi Armoured Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OTHERS | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4190628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1381560
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jayanta Kumar Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Others
Organisation:
Paradip Port Authority
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Electric Industries | Make : AJANTA Model : PVC insulated armoured copper cable Title : PVC insulated and sheathed copper armoured cable 1.1KV grade as per IS: 1554/part1/1988 latest | 14-11-2023 13:40:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AXELON INDUSTRIES | Make : axelon Model : 27cx2.5sqmm Title : 2.5sqmm cable x 27c | 19-11-2023 14:09:24 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Bengal Cable Industries | Make : BENCAB Model : BENCAB make, 27 Core x 2.5 Sq mm Copper Cable Title : BENCAB make, 27 Core x 2.5 Sq mm Copper Cable | 30-11-2023 12:18:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 27C X 2.5 SQMM STR COPPER XLPE INSL ARMOURED CABLE Title : 27C X 2.5 SQMM STR COPPER XLPE INSL GI FLAT STRIP ARMOURED CABLE | 30-11-2023 17:14:44 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : HAVELLS Model : 27C X 2.5 SQMM COPPER CABLE Title : 27C X 2.5 SQMM COPPER CABLE | 30-11-2023 15:20:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED | Make : Delton Model : 27 Core 2.5 Sqmm. 1.1 Kv Grade Standard Copper Con Title : 27 Core 2.5 Sqmm. 1.1 Kv Grade Standard Copper Conductor Round GI Armoured Cable | 30-11-2023 17:05:23 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : GEMSCAB 27C X 2.5 SQMM YWY | 01-12-2023 11:48:50 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | JRD CABLES INC. | Make : JRD Model : JRD 27X2.5 YWY Title : JRD 27X2.5 STRANDED COPPER ROUND PVC INSULATED WIRE ARMOURED CABLE | 30-11-2023 16:12:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RETCO INDIA | Make : RANGA UTTAM Model : RANGA UTTAM 2.5 SQMM X 27 CORE YWY AS PER IS:-1554 Title : RANGA UTTAM 2.5 SQMM X 27 CORE YWY AS PER IS: -1554 | 30-11-2023 16:32:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shyam cables Model : SCIPLC2725AR Title : 27 core 2.5 sqmm. 1.1 KV grade standard copper conducter round GI armoured cable | 01-12-2023 10:04:55 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : LT CONTROL CABLE 1.1KV | 30-11-2023 17:43:02 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VMPL/3995848 Title : 100 METER TRUE 4K HDMI ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE ( Q3) | 30-11-2023 22:13:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 27 core 2.5 sqmm. 1.1 kv grade standard copper conductor round GI armoured cable | 1381560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RETCO INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 27 core 2.5 sqmm. 1.1 kv grade standard copper conductor round GI armoured cable | 1452000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bengal Cable Industries (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 27 core 2.5 sqmm. 1.1 kv grade standard copper conductor round GI armoured cable | 1585920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 27 core 2.5 sqmm. 1.1 kv grade standard copper conductor round GI armoured cable | 1641600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 27 core 2.5 sqmm. 1.1 kv grade standard copper conductor round GI armoured cable | 1655800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 27 core 2.5 sqmm. 1.1 kv grade standard copper conductor round GI armoured cable | 1883560.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 core 2.5 sqmm. 1.1 KV grade standard copper conducter round GI armoured cable | Shyam cables | SCIPLC2725AR | 2000 | ₹ 1381560.000 |