Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hot Plate With Stirrer
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4532624
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 16:51
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WALIA BROTHERS

Contract Value

15000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Laxman Singh Rawat
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Brightway Agencies Make : TARSON Model : TARSON SPINOT™ Magnetic Stirrer Hot Plate Title : TARSON SPINOT™ Magnetic Stirrer Hot Plate Product Code 6020 12-02-2024 11:01:11 N/A Qualified
2 GLOBAL ENTERPRISES Make : LALCO Model : 240/04 Title : Hot plate with stirre 14-02-2024 23:00:23 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S J C TRADING COMPANY Make : TITUS Model : MODEL: 9639) Title : Laboratory Hot plate 15-02-2024 11:34:54 N/A Disqualified
4 Micro Cater Instruments Make : NA Model : NA Title : Science & Mathematics lab Materials 13-02-2024 15:13:20 N/A Disqualified
5 MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. Make : Denscope Model : MS-02 Title : Hot Plate with Stirrrer 15-02-2024 10:58:04 MSE Disqualified
6 THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP Make : ESAW Model : EHPMS-220 Title : Hot Plate with Magnetic Stirrer 15-02-2024 10:57:41 MSE Disqualified
7 WALIA BROTHERS Make : Walia Bros. Model : Hot Plate with Stirrer Title : Hot Plate with Stirrer 14-02-2024 15:30:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WALIA BROTHERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hot Plate with Stirrer 15000.00 L1
2 Brightway Agencies Item Categories : Hot Plate with Stirrer 32210.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hot Plate with Stirrer Walia Bros. Hot Plate with Stirrer 1 ₹ 15000.000