Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Workstations For Education 🎓🖥️ The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Workstations, Specifically The Workstation Ws1 Linear 1200x600 And Workstation Cluster Back To Back 1200x600 Ws1. These Workstations Are Intended To Enhance The Educational And Research Capabilities Within The Academic Community. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The High Standards Of The Educational Sector. Keywords: Workstations, Ws1 Linear, Ws1 Cluster, Work Station, Work Station Cluster, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Procurement, Advanced Technology In Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Workstation Ws1 Linear 1200 X600,Workstation Cluster Back To Back 1200 X600 Ws1,Work Station,Work Sta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Construction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 03, extending to station road via ranjan chaudhary's house.
Construction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 03, extending to station road via ranjan chaudhary's house.
Read moreConstruction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 02: from station road (north of the school) to ramanand ji's house, and from bablu kushwaha's house to tinku kushwaha's house.
Construction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 02: from station road (north of the school) to ramanand ji's house, and from bablu kushwaha's house to tinku kushwaha's house.
Read moreWorkstation linear 1200x600 ws1 cluster of 6 ws,workstation cluster back to back 1200x600 cluster o
Read more
Back to back work station,linear wall side workstation,linear wall side workstation 2,mobile pedest
Read more
Workstation 1200x600,workstation 1500x1500x600,workstation 1500x600,secretary table 2350x2350,back
Read more
of your Industry type