Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conference Table,High Back Chair,Visitor Chair,Medium Back Chair,Linear Workstation,Curve Linear,Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Under Drinking Water and Sanitation GoUK | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3871198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RIDAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
5247675
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sohit Kumar Burnwal
Department:
Under Drinking Water And Sanitation Gouk
Organisation:
Uttarakhand Peyjal Nigam
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dynamic Marketing | - | 15-09-2023 13:38:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s A K Trader's | - | 15-09-2023 12:35:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S COMPUTER INNOVATION | - | 15-09-2023 13:52:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RIDAM ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 14:00:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHANTI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 12:24:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | Universal Enterprises | - | 15-09-2023 13:42:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RIDAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CONFERENCE TABLE,HIGH BACK CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,MEDIUM BACK CHAIR,LINEAR WORKSTATION,CURVE LINEAR,CU | 5247675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Enterprises | Item Categories : CONFERENCE TABLE,HIGH BACK CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,MEDIUM BACK CHAIR,LINEAR WORKSTATION,CURVE LINEAR,CU | 5489284.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S COMPUTER INNOVATION | Item Categories : CONFERENCE TABLE,HIGH BACK CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,MEDIUM BACK CHAIR,LINEAR WORKSTATION,CURVE LINEAR,CU | 5772442.50 | L3 |
| 4 | Dynamic Marketing | Item Categories : CONFERENCE TABLE,HIGH BACK CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,MEDIUM BACK CHAIR,LINEAR WORKSTATION,CURVE LINEAR,CU | 5947365.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s A K Trader's | Item Categories : CONFERENCE TABLE,HIGH BACK CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,MEDIUM BACK CHAIR,LINEAR WORKSTATION,CURVE LINEAR,CU | 5953660.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SHANTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CONFERENCE TABLE,HIGH BACK CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,MEDIUM BACK CHAIR,LINEAR WORKSTATION,CURVE LINEAR,CU | 6069320.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONFERENCE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| HIGH BACK CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| VISITOR CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 334800.000 |
| MEDIUM BACK CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 328050.000 |
| LINEAR WORKSTATION | NA | BOQ Item | 77 | ₹ 1386000.000 |
| CURVE LINEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 202500.000 |
| CURVE LINEAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 87000.000 |
| Premium Office Desk with Side Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 225000.000 |
| HIGH BACK CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| MEDIUM BACK CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 111600.000 |
| THREE SEATER SOFA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40500.000 |
| TWO SEATER SOFA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| CENTRE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8250.000 |
| Executive Office Desk | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 29250.000 |
| HIGH BACK CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| VISITOR CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| PVC Panelling 5 MM Thick with Desire Shade | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 140400.000 |
| 98 Inch Interactive Panels and Accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750000.000 |
| Mini PC i5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Smart Podium | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 262500.000 |