Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Workstation 1200x600,Workstation 1500x1500x600,Workstation 1500x600,Secretary Table 2350x2350,Back
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3961751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 01:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Balkan Consulting
Contract Value
5515026
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashwin Enterprises | - | 25-09-2023 12:10:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Balkan Consulting | - | 25-09-2023 12:08:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 17:41:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 25-09-2023 18:03:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 17:28:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sarvodaya Traders | - | 25-09-2023 17:41:20 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balkan Consulting(MII) | Item Categories : Workstation 1200x600,Workstation 1500x1500x600,Workstation 1500x600,Secretary Table 2350x2350,Back | 5515026.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ashwin Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Workstation 1200x600,Workstation 1500x1500x600,Workstation 1500x600,Secretary Table 2350x2350,Back | 5721541.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sarvodaya Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Workstation 1200x600,Workstation 1500x1500x600,Workstation 1500x600,Secretary Table 2350x2350,Back | 5780451.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Workstation 1200x600 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 214088.000 |
| Workstation 1500x1500x600 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1122960.000 |
| Workstation 1500x600 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 419736.000 |
| Secretary Table 2350x2350 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 118843.000 |
| Back Unit 2350x500x750 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 84962.000 |
| High Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 1033695.000 |
| Mid Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 557388.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 178211.000 |
| Modular Conference Table per seat | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 771364.000 |
| Mobile Storage System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 351403.000 |
| Training Room Chair with Desklet | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 361350.000 |
| Almirah with Gordian Lock | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 274950.000 |
| Operator Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26076.000 |