Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Night Sight For 7.62mm Negev Lmg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3829541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGCHITRA FUSION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WTPL Model : WTPLTIM01 Title : HAND HELD NIGHT VISION DEVICE | 10-10-2023 21:10:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JK PAPER LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : IKSHAN Title : IKSHAN family of Thermal Imaging Weapon Sight is indigenously developed by DELOPT Division, JKPL | 11-10-2023 11:55:30 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RRP S4E INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : S4E Model : PR 82 Title : PR 82 | 29-09-2023 15:19:49 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHOBHA ANO PRINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAPPL Model : MRTWS Title : Medium Range Thermal Weapon Sight | 10-10-2023 21:57:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TAK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DarVi Model : DarVi TWS-XX Title : THERMAL WEAPON SIGHT | 09-10-2023 17:29:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED Model : RAJAK TWS-MR-30 Title : RAJAK TWS-MR-30 | 11-10-2023 10:40:38 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TONBO IMAGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tonbo Imaging Model : EK 640 MKII Title : EK | 11-10-2023 08:40:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type