Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Night Sight For Negev Lmg
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3796312
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 21:28
End Date
Expired 06/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 600 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALPHA DESIGN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ALPHA DESIGN TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD Model : NETHRA-L Title : Night Sight for NEGEV LMG 08-09-2023 10:35:10 KVIC MII N/A Disqualified
2 ATWIC RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PANTHER Model : PANTHER 635N Title : SMART THERMAL WEAPON SIGHT 05-09-2023 15:54:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED Make : BEL Model : BEUTI-2007 Title : THERMAL WEAPON SIGHT 09-09-2023 17:43:47 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
4 FEROMACH TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PANTHER Model : PANTHER 635N Title : PANTHER 05-09-2023 10:05:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
5 JK PAPER LIMITED Make : OEM Model : IKSHAN Title : IKSHAN - Thermal Imaging Weapon Sight 11-09-2023 15:39:11 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
6 MEDBIT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Medbit Model : Medbit Title : Thermal Weapon Sight 11-09-2023 14:29:28 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
7 OZAK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PANTHER Model : PANTHER 660N Title : Thermal Weapon Sight Panther 24-08-2023 21:49:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
8 RRP S4E INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : S4E Model : PR 82 Title : PR 82 07-09-2023 17:17:32 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
9 SHOBHA ANO PRINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAPPL Model : MRTWS Title : Medium Range Thermal Weapon Sight 30-08-2023 07:56:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
10 SIKA INTERPLANT SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : AGM Global Vision Model : TS50-640 Title : NIGHT VISION DEVICE FOR INSAS LMG 06-09-2023 12:42:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
11 TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED Model : RAJAK TWS-MR-30 Title : RAJAK TWS-MR-30 22-09-2023 12:34:36 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
12 TONBO IMAGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tonbo Imaging Model : EK 640 MKII Title : EK 11-09-2023 10:59:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : NIGHT SIGHT FOR NEGEV LMG 37365900.00 L1