Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Vlcnzd Rubber Sheets 🎣 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Vlcnzd Rubber Sheets With Dimensions Of 5x1000x2000mm. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. Keywords: Rubber Sheets, Vlcnzd, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Rubber Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sheet(vlcnzd Rubber) 5 X1000 X2000 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4967030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARKAN ENTERPRISES
87600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARKAN ENTERPRISES | Make : ARKAN ENTERPRISES Model : SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X2000MM Title : SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X2000MM | 27-05-2024 23:27:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. | Make : Dynamic Model : SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X2000MM Title : SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X2000MM | 31-05-2024 14:52:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES- IRI Model : IRI/NEOPRENE-RUBBER-SHEET Title : RUBBER-SHEET | 31-05-2024 12:43:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : IRP Model : SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X20... Title : SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X20. . . | 29-05-2024 14:46:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PIONEER INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Rubber Product Model : PIE/R/1 Title : Rubber | 30-05-2024 20:14:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TIS INDUSTRIAL SEALS LLP | Make : Titavio Seals Model : VLCNZD RUBBER SHEET Title : VLCNZD RUBBER SHEET | 24-05-2024 12:20:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNITED CORP SOLUTIONS | Make : MAHESH ENTERPRISES Model : 5X1000X2000MM Title : SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) | 23-05-2024 13:52:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARKAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X2000MM | 87600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIS INDUSTRIAL SEALS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X2000MM | 98800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PIONEER INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X2000MM | 118000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X2000MM | 153200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNITED CORP SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X2000MM | 201600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X2000MM | 224200.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X2000MM | ARKAN ENTERPRISES | SHEET(VLCNZD RUBBER) 5X1000X2000MM | 400 | ₹ 87600.000 |
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreRepair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Repair and renovation dyrfo twin quarters at rfo compound lakkavalli (building trus sheet works)
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreRtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreAluminium chequered sheet 5x1000x2000mm,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type