Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Screw Hexagonal, Polished, Small Grip Type B6 Ls, M Thread As Per N2 1 Size 12 X45 Mm To Bof Std No N
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5214854
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 27, 2024 16:11
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 761 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIL ENTERPRISES Make : ANIL ENTERPRISES Model : B6ls-12x45 D80 (N2-71) Title : SCREW HEXAGONAL POLISHED SMALL GRIP 05-08-2024 21:23:33 MSE Evaluated
2 HIND HARDWARE & TOOLS AGENCY Make : OEM Model : 9069111993 SCREW B6LS 12X45MM TOBOF STD -N2-71 Title : 9069111993 SCREW B6LS 12X45MM TOBOF STD -N2-71 03-08-2024 13:22:14 MSE Evaluated
3 PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. Make : PMT Model : SCREW HEXAGONAL, POLISHED, SMALL GRIP TYPE B6 LS, Title : SCREW HEXAGONAL, POLISHED, SMALL GRIP TYPE B6 LS, M-THREAD AS PER N2-1 SIZE 12X45MM TO BOF STD NO-N2 05-08-2024 15:49:47 MSE Evaluated
4 VIJAY ENGINEERS Make : Vijay Engineers Model : SCREW HEXAGONAL, POLISHED, SMALL GRIP TYPE B6 LS, Title : SCREW HEXAGONAL, POLISHED, SMALL GRIP TYPE B6 LS, M-THREAD AS PER N2-1 SIZE 12X45MM TO BOF STD NO-N2 05-08-2024 10:42:53 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise