Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Hex, Polished, Large Grip Type B6 S, Designation B6 S 5 X12 To Bof Std. No. N2 18.,Screw Hex To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5267257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND HARDWARE & TOOLS AGENCY | Make : OEM Model : 9069110814 SCREW HEX N2-18 5X 12) Title : 9069110814 SCREW HEX N2-18 5X 12) | 16-08-2024 13:08:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. | Make : PMT Model : SCREW HEX, POLISHED, LARGE GRIP TYPE B6S, DESIGNAT Title : SCREW HEX, POLISHED, LARGE GRIP TYPE B6S, DESIGNATION B6S-5X12 TO BOF STD. NO. N2-18 | 18-08-2024 11:06:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SRI DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SDEWPL Model : SCREW HEX POLISHED LARGE GRIP BOF STD TABLE N2-18 Title : SCREW HEX POLISHED LARGE GRIP BOF STD TABLE N2-18 | 18-08-2024 12:06:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : Vijay Engineers Model : SCREW HEX, POLISHED, LARGE GRIP TYPE B6S, DESIGNAT Title : SCREW HEX, POLISHED, LARGE GRIP TYPE B6S, DESIGNATION B6S-5X12 TO BOF STD. NO. N2-18 | 10-08-2024 17:44:00 | MSE | Evaluated |