Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badminton Racket,Cricket Bat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5249430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K.G.H Sports
Contract Value
17708
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Balla Deepthi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASA SPORTS | Make : NA Model : badminton racket | 24-08-2024 08:32:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVEEKA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : badminton racket | 23-08-2024 18:45:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Dayal Traders | Make : NA Model : badminton racket | 23-08-2024 20:36:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | K.G.H Sports | Make : NA Model : badminton racket | 22-08-2024 14:39:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAGAR SPORTS | Make : NA Model : badminton racket | 24-08-2024 08:05:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.G.H Sports | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Cricket Bat | 17708.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASA SPORTS | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Cricket Bat | 39900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAGAR SPORTS | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Cricket Bat | 46000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAVEEKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Cricket Bat | 57000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Dayal Traders | Item Categories : Badminton Racket,Cricket Bat | 135200.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Graphite Alloy (Carbon Alloy) Badminton Racket of length 660 mm | NA | badminton racket | 10 | ₹ 2508.000 |
| zap 1101- 1200 gram English Willow Cricket Bat | zap | Club | 4 | ₹ 15200.000 |