Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Round The Clock Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And Mechanical Wo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5952888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUROSHTTAM KUMAR SINGH
7788639
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2025 11:42:23 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | g govardhan reddy | 09-03-2025 11:00:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G RAMULU | 10-03-2025 12:06:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ANIL KUMAR PROP ANIL KUMAR | 09-03-2025 13:07:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIRMAN INTERNATIONAL | 27-02-2025 19:32:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PUROSHTTAM KUMAR SINGH | 07-03-2025 21:41:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRAVANTHI CONSTRUCTIONS | 09-03-2025 20:05:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 12:35:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION | 10-03-2025 12:02:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUROSHTTAM KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock operation and maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical wo | 7788639.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATHARV EYE HOSPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock operation and maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical wo | 8286821.99 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock operation and maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical wo | 8316536.00 | L3 |
| 4 | g govardhan reddy( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock operation and maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical wo | 8320863.08 | L4 |
| 5 | G RAMULU | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock operation and maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical wo | 8521636.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S ANIL KUMAR PROP ANIL KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock operation and maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical wo | 8654043.76 | L6 |
| 7 | SRAVANTHI CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock operation and maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical wo | 9173287.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NIRMAN INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock operation and maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical wo | 9259826.83 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock operation and maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical works in SRHQ office | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7788639.000 |
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Design, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreof your Industry type