Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2.0 Tr Capacity Rotary Compressor
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5230254
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 31, 2024 18:32
End Date
Expired 22/08/2024

Expired 746 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

455952

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Balasubramaniam Arumugam
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANESH ENTERPRISES Make : 2.0TR ROTARY COMPRESSOR Model : SH380RY Title : 2.0TR HIGHLY ROTARY COMPRESSOR 21-08-2024 21:38:28 N/A Qualified
2 HAMEEDHIA AGENCIES Make : NA Model : Compressor Title : Compressor 21-08-2024 11:09:16 N/A Qualified
3 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HIGHLY/GMCC Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : 2.0TR CAPACITY ROTARY COMPRESSOR 20-08-2024 14:09:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 2.0TR CAPACITY ROTARY COMPRESSOR 548700.00 L1
2 GANESH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 2.0TR CAPACITY ROTARY COMPRESSOR 625000.00 L2
3 HAMEEDHIA AGENCIES Item Categories : 2.0TR CAPACITY ROTARY COMPRESSOR 625000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2.0TR CAPACITY ROTARY COMPRESSOR HIGHLY/GMCC AS PER SPEC. 42 ₹ 455952.000