Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E Tourist Vehicle Passenger (V3),E Tourist Vehicle Passenger (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6021507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2025
Expired 548 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TRI ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED
1374998
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO POWER | Make : APPOWER--AUTO POWER Model : AP/6S | 12-03-2025 18:39:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | REPUBLIC MOTORS | Make : REPUBLIC MOTORS Model : RM 6 LI | 07-03-2025 17:39:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TRI ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AQUILA EV Model : TE - A4+2.LI200 | 07-03-2025 15:21:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRI ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : E - Tourist Vehicle Passenger (V3),E - Tourist Vehicle Passenger (V3) | 1374998.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQUILA EV E - Tourist Vehicle Passenger with Pay Load Capacity 900 kilogram kg and Passengers Carrying Capacity 6 nos | AQUILA EV | TE - A4+2.LI200 | 1 | ₹ 874999.000 |
| AQUILA EV E - Tourist Vehicle Passenger with Pay Load Capacity 1400 kilogram kg and Passengers Carrying Capacity 14 nos | AQUILA EV | TE - S14.LI | 1 | ₹ 499999.000 |
Construction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Construction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Read moreVehicle 4705-2026-27/03
Providing non ac vehicle on monthly rental/hire basis (lmv-light motor vehicle (ac car), make-2021 or onwards) along with driver for the office purpose of assistant director of agricultural, agricultural & co-operative sub division, bhadra cada, shivamogga for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreAppartment-e-301
Prestige st johnwood apartment e-301, area-1300sq.ft, mlf rs 45,536, emd rs 1,36,608, license period 3 years.
Read moreAppartment-e-507
Prestige st johnwood apartment e-507, area-1300sq.ft, mlf rs 53,813, emd rs 1,61,439, license period 3 years.
Read moreAppatment-e-408
Prestige st johnwood apartment e-408, area-1300sq.ft, mlf rs 46,829, emd rs 1,40,487, license period 3 years.
Read moreAppartment-e-607
Prestige st johnwood apartment e-607, area-1300sq.ft, mlf rs 48,668, emd rs 1,46,004, license period 3 years.
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Renovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Read moreProviding car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Providing car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Read moreof your Industry type