Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laminated Poly Pouches
Description
Organisation Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6083914
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 25, 2025 16:23
End Date
Expired 04/04/2025

Expired 521 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAJ PACKAGING INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Contract Value

584200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gulbir Singh Panwar
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation: National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Crown Polymers Make : NA Model : Laminated Poly Pouches 01-04-2025 14:39:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 RAJ PACKAGING INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : Unbranded--RAJ PACKAGING INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : RPIL/002 02-04-2025 19:01:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 RAMAN LAAMINATORS Make : NA Model : PACIFICA LAMINATES 01-04-2025 19:50:53 Offline upload MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded--RAJ PACKAGING INDUSTRIES LIMITED Hot Seal NA Laminated Poly Pouches Unbranded--RAJ PACKAGING INDUSTRIES LIMITED RPIL/002 230000 ₹ 584200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise